Imprint and Privacy Statement

Imprint

 

According to § 5 TMG (Germany)
Robin Hotz
Hohlgasse 21
79199 Kirchzarten

Represented by:
Robin Hotz

Contact:
Phone: 0049-017656752768
Email: info@robin-hotz.de

 

Disclaimer:

Liability for content
The contents of our pages were created with great care. However, we cannot assume any liability for the correctness, completeness and topicality of the content. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with general law in accordance with Section 7, Paragraph 1 of the German Telemedia Act. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, as a service provider, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to research circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. Liability in this regard is only possible from the point in time at which we become aware of a specific legal violation. As soon as we become aware of such legal violations, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for links
Our offer contains links to external third party websites, over whose content we have no influence. Therefore we cannot accept any liability for this external content. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time they were linked. No illegal content was found at the time the link was created. Permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright
The content and works on these pages created by the website operator are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this website are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, we would ask you to notify us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of legal violations, we will remove such content immediately.

Data protection
Our website can usually be used without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

We hereby expressly object to the use of the contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam emails.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (”Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are saved on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

Google AdSense
This website uses Google Adsense, a web advertising service from Google Inc., USA (”Google”). Google Adsense uses so-called “cookies” (text files) that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. Google Adsense also uses so-called “web beacons” (small invisible graphics) to collect information. By using the web beacon, simple actions such as visitor traffic on the website can be recorded and collected. The information generated by the cookie and / or web beacon about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website with regard to the advertisements, to compile reports on website activity and advertisements for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies on your hard drive and the display of web beacons by selecting “do not accept cookies” in your browser settings (in MS Internet Explorer under “Tools> Internet Options> Data Protection> Settings”; in Firefox under ”Extras> Settings> Privacy> Cookies”); however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose stated above.

What personal information we collect and why we collect it
Comments: When visitors write comments on the website, we collect the data that is displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the user agent string (this is used to identify the browser) in order to detect spam to support.
An anonymized string of characters (also called a hash) can be created from your email address and sent to the Gravatar service to check whether you are using it. You can find the data protection declaration of the Gravatar service here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment has been approved, your profile picture is publicly visible in the context of your comment.
media

If you are a registered user and you upload photos to this website, you should avoid uploading photos with an EXIF ​​GPS location. Visitors to this website can download photos stored on this website and extract their location information.
Cookies

If you write a comment on our website, this can be a consent to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is a convenience function so that you do not have to re-enter all this data if you write another comment. These cookies are stored for a year.

If you have an account and log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set up some cookies to save your login information and display options. Login cookies expire after two days and cookies for the display options after one year. If you choose “Stay signed in” when registering, your registration will be maintained for two weeks. When you log out of your account, the login cookies are deleted.

When you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie is saved in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and only refers to the article ID of the article you have just edited. The cookie expires after one day.

Embedded content from other websites
Contributions on this website can contain embedded content (e.g. videos, images, contributions, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited the other website.
These websites can collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional tracking services from third parties and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content, if you have an account and are logged in to this website.